Training Rooms

Trainin Rooms: Workshops / Training Location: Serra Park Fairs and Events Center

Festuris_2017-8836.jpg

PROGRAM – CONTENT SPACES

From 2:00pm to 7:30pm – Content Spaces: Workshops / Training

Location: Serra Park Fairs and Events Center

 

NOVEMBER 8th - FRIDAY

 

ARAUCÁRIA ROOM

2:30pm– “Differentiate yourself in the market: River Cruises, Discovery and Expeditions”​

Speaker: Ricardo Alves, Executive Director of Velle Representações

3:30pm – Bringing Fantasy to Your Customers

Speaker: Rafael Cavalcante - Sales Coordenator at Beto Carrero World

4:30pm Curaçao – Feel Yourself ​

Speakers: Andre Rojer – Marketing Manager of the Curaçao Tourist Board of Latin America– CTB / Janaina Lopes do Araujo, Brazilian representative for Curaçao

5:30pm – Wonders of Morocco by Xaluca and Air Arabia​

Speaker: Janaina Lopes de Araujo, Brazilian Representive for grupo Xaluca and Air Arabia

6:15pm – Porto Alegre: discover more about the state capital!

Speaker: Leandro Ballardin - Director of Tourism of Porto Alegre 

 

FESTURIS ROOM

2:30pm – ''Getting to know Cabo Verde Airlines and the Destination Cabo Verde"

Speaker: Nadia Kardouss - Sales Manager at Cabo Verde Airlines

3:30pm - Maranhão - Land of Charms

Speaker: Cristiane Muller - Superintendent  of Promotion, Marketing and Events

6:15pm – SmallGroups Concept: Challenges and advantages —  a success story of Portugal

Speaker: Marina Leal - Schultz Marketing Management

 

COLLECTIVES & RELEASES ROOM

2:30pm - Teresina will enchant you / Trilha das Emoções (Emotions Trail) / Rota das emoções​ (Emotions Route)

Speakers: Eneas Barros - Tourism Coordenator / Carina Câmara - Piauí Secretary of Tourism (SETUR) / Alreni Lima e Silva - Manager at UECS/SEBRAE Piauí

3:30pm – LIVE THE EXPERIENCE - AMAZONAS!

Speaker: Cláudia Silveira - Promotion and Marketing Manager of Amazonas

4:30pm - UCS Summer School, Summer school for national and international students

Speaker: Dyeine Ribeiro Vieira - Assistant at UCS International

 

GASTRONOMIC ARENA

2:30pm - Cornbread with Marmalade

Presented by Caffé Della Nonna - Denise Foss and Jaqueline Foss

3:30pm - Tibetan Rice 

Presented by Arroz Amigo - Ogyen Shak

4:30pm - Oysters from Floripa 

Presented by Sebrae Santa Catarina 

5:30pm - laguna Shrimp paired with Goethe wines e butiá jelly

Presented by Sebrae Santa Catarina 

6:30pm - Santa Catarina regional gastronomy paired with altitude wines, fuji apples and melato bracatinga honey

Presented by Sebrae Santa Catarina 

 

NOVEMBER 9th - SATURDAY

 

ARAUCÁRIA ROOM

2:30pm Israel, a surprising destination ​

Speaker: Carolina Dias - Public Relations at Go Israel

3:30pm Curaçao – Feel yourself ​

Speakers: Andre Rojer – Marketing Manager at the Curacao Tourist Board of Latin America – CTB / Janaina Lopes do Araujo, Brazilian representative for Curacao

4:30pm – Wonders of Morroco by Xaluca and Air Arabia

Speaker: Janaina Lopes de Araujo, Brazilian representative for grupo Xaluca and Air Arabia

5:30pm Patagônia - Argentina

Speaker: Luiz Carlos - Director of Brazilians in Ushuaia

 

FESTURIS ROOM

4:30pm - Maranhão - Land of Charms

Speaker: Cristiane Muller - Superintendent  of Promotion, Marketing and Events

5:30pm – Rio Grande do Norte: It all starts here!

Speaker: Kayo Feitosa - Submanager of National Promotion

 

COLLECTIVES & RELEASES ROOM

2:00pm - Touristic Routes of Rio Grande. The city where Lake meets Sea

Speakers: Cláudio Crossetti Dutra - Municipal Secretary of Development, Innovation, Employment and Income / Minéia Silvana Oliveira- Tour guide and owner of Minéia Turismo tourism agency

3:00pm – LIVE THE EXPERIENCE - AMAZONAS!

Speaker: Cláudia Silveira - Promotion and Marketing Manager of Amazonas

 

GASTRONOMIC ARENA

2:30pm - Regional Gastronomy with Blumenau Linguiça

Presented by Santa Catarina

3:30pm - Regional Gastronomy Paired with Corupá Banana

Presented by Sebrae Santa Catarina

4:30pm - Serrano Cheese

Presented by São Francisco de Paula 

5:30pm - Grostoli 

Presented by Caffé Della Nonna - Denise Foss and Jaqueline Foss 

6:30pm - Regional Gastronomy - Paired with banana and cachaça by Luis Alves

Presented by Sebrae Santa Catarina

 

**  PROGRAM SUBJECT TO CHANGE  **



Achievement